FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

LG320A-CharWht-4
Lola Getts Easy Tank plus size activewear charcoal white CoverstoryNYCLola Getts Easy Tank white black plus size activewear

Lola Getts Easy Tank – Charcoal/White

$50.00

The Lola Getts Easy Tank is made with lightweight performance fabric that wicks and breathes in order to keep you dry during any workout. Longer length provides great coverage and the wide action back is flattering to help you power through your movements. Flattering mesh back panels compliment your shape, and neck detailing gives an on trend look. Worn with your favorite sports bra, it’s the perfect layering piece.

  • Made in America
  • 80% Nylon, 20% Spandex
  • 78% Nylon, 22% Spandex mesh
  • Quick dry
  • Wicks away moisture
  • Panel in back provides airy ventilation
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Color: Charcoal/White

. Model is 5’10” wearing size 0

 

Clear selection
Size Guide