FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

LG326-CharNvy-1
Lola Getts Color Block Muscle Tee Charcoal Navy plus size activewear

Lola Getts Color Block Muscle Tee – Charcoal/Navy

$59.00

This seemingly simple tank delivers both style and performance. V-neck. Uniquely paneled color block gives an added touch to this perfect tank.

  • Made in America
  • 95% Rayon Bamboo, 5%Spandex
  • Shirt tail hem
  • Skims over the body for a just-right fit.
  • Quick dry
  • Wicks away moisture
  • Fade Resistant
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Color: Charcoal/Navy

 

  • Model is 5’10” wearing size 0
  • Size up for a looser fit

 

Clear selection
Size Guide