FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $150+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $150, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

lola getts ultra suede training jacket
lola getts ultra suede plsu size training jacket black coverstory

Lola Getts Ultra Suede Training Jacket

$110.00

This chic training jacket is perfect for lounging and running around. Zip front detail and kangaroo pocket. Performance stretch suede.

  • Made in America
  • Performance Stretch Suede: 90%Polyester-10%Spandex Color Block detailing
  • Mesh with Max-dri Microblok: 85% Nylon/15% Spandex used on arms and neck and waist details
  • Shape retention
  • Quick drying
  • Two-way stretch with compression
  • Skims the body with room for layering
  • Full front auto zipper
  • Flat lock stitching to avoid chafing
  • Sits below the hip for perfect coverage
  • Machine Wash Cold

 

 

 

 

 

Clear selection
Size Guide