FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $150+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $150, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

FlutterBack-Black17
coverstory lola getts tulip back tank plus size blackCoverstoryNYC_1153

Lola Getts Tulip Back Tank- Black

$59.00

Lola Getts Activewear creates high-performance clothing with simple, refined silhouettes. Made with lightweight jersey fabric, a blend of soft Bamboo with a touch of stretch for ease and comfort. This loose-fitting tank has a flattering neckline and a flowing draped tulip back. Wear yours with the brand’s Skinny Capri.

  • Color: Black
  • Scoop neck
  • Tulip back
  • Quick dry
  • Wicks away moisture
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • 95%Rayon Bamboo/5%Spandex
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Made in America

Clear selection
Size Guide