FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

lola getts lola tee activewear
lola getts plus size activewear lola tee

Lola Getts Lola Tee

$59.00

Though simple in design, the new Lola Tee will be the most versatile top you will have in your wardrobe. Crafted from a light weight jersey with contrast mesh sleeves and hem detailing. This tee is perfect for the gym and pretty enough for the office.

  • Body Fabric:printed jersey 57% poly, 38% rayon,5% spandex
  • Sleeve and Trim Fabric: 85% nylon 15% spandex power mesh
  • Round neck line
  • Longer short sleeve
  • Boxy body skimming fit (Go up a size if you want it loose)
  • High low hem
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Color: Charoal
  • Made in America

 

 

 

 

Clear selection
Size Guide