FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $150+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $150, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

CoverstoryNYC_1183
CoverstoryNYC_1211CoverstoryNYC_1207CoverstoryNYC_1214

Lola Getts Hoodie – Charcoal

$68.00

Whether you’re heading to the gym or running errands around town, Lola Getts’ sporty short-sleeve shirt will ensure that you look stylish on the go. Made with the perfect textured Nylon Spandex textured Mesh that will keep you cool and dry all day long.

  • Color: Charcoal
  • Loose fitting
  • Short Sleeve
  • Functional Hoodie
  • Triangle side panels details
  • Quick dry
  • Wicks away moisture
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • 52% Bamboo/48% Poly
  • Made in America

. Model is 5’11” wearing size 1

 

Clear selection
Size Guide