FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

lola getts colorblock plus size black royal capri
lola getts colorblock plus size black royal capri

Lola Getts Skinny Colorblock Capri – Black Royal

$77.00

Lola Gett’s stylish skinny colorblock capri will add a pop of color to your workout wardrobe. Ankle length. Colorblock on lower leg. Made from soft Supplex-Lycra, a quick-drying performance fabric that is highly resistant to wind, moisture and abrasion. They’re woven with 4-way stretch and full recovery that sculpts and hugs your body. Runs true to size

  • Color: Black Royal
  • Shape Retention
  • Quick Drying
  • Natural Moisture Wicking
  • 4-Way Stretch
  • Form fitting
  • Mid-rise
  • No sag, no slip, no digging, perfect waistband
  • No Side Seams
  • Flat lock stitching to avoid chafing
  • Inside key pocket
  • Diamond shape gusset
  • Mid-Calf Capri length
  • Shrink Resistant
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • 90% Supplex 10% Lycra
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Made in America

Clear selection
Size Guide