FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $150+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $150, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

lola getts capri royal

Lola Getts Skinny Capri with Compression-Royal

$76.00

Lola Getts’ Plus-Size Skinny Capris are engineered in the latest technology that provides a level of comfort unparalleled by any activewear. They are made from luxuriously soft Supplex-Lycra, a quick-drying performance fabric that is highly resistant to wind, moisture and abrasion. They’re woven with 4-way stretch and full recovery that sculpts and hugs your body. Crafted with flat-locked interior seams and supportive front panel to flatter all body types.  Wear them to yoga, kick-boxing or weekend getaway, these skinny capris will boost everything you’ve got-stamina and confidence included.

  • Color: Royal
  • Shape Retention
  • Quick Drying
  • Natural Moisture Wicking
  • 4-Way Stretch
  • Form fitting
  • Mid-rise
  • No sag, no slip, no digging, perfect waistband
  • No Side Seams
  • Flat lock stitching to avoid chafing
  • Inside key pocket
  • Diamond shape gusset
  • Mid-Calf Capri length
  • Shrink Resistant
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • 90% Supplex 10% Lycra
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Made in America

Estimated delivery April 5, 2017

Estimated delivery April 5, 2017

Estimated delivery April 5, 2017

Estimated delivery April 5, 2017

Estimated delivery April 5, 2017

Clear selection
Size Guide