FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

CoverstoryNYC_1162
CoverstoryNYC_1164CoverstoryNYC_1176CoverstoryNYC_1066CoverstoryNYC_1173

Lola Getts Bomber Jacket

$109.00

This bomber jacket from Lola Getts features highest quality compression fabric to give you the perfect fit and durability. Contrast mesh with moisture management and anti-microbial capabilities at sleeves, neck and waist. Sleek and chic, this classic bomber jacket will become your favorite outerwear piece.

  • Color: Black
  • Highest quality compression fabric 87.50 %Nylon/12.50% Spandex
  • Mesh with Max-dri Microblok 85% Nylon/15% Spandex
  • Shape retention
  • Quick drying
  • Four-way stretch with compression
  • Sweat wicking
  • Skims the body with room for layering
  • Standard collar
  • Full front auto zipper
  • Flat lock stitching to avoid chafing
  • Kangaroo front pocket
  • Sits below the hip for perfect coverage
  • Fade Resistant
  • Wrinkle Resistant
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Made in America

. Model is 5’11” wearing size 1

 

Clear selection
Size Guide