FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $95+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $95, pre-tax

Lola Getts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer size00(10-12)0(14-16)1(18-20)2(22-24)3(26-28)
Bust (in)37-4041-4445-4849-5253-55
Waist (in)27-3031-3435-3839-4243-45
Hips (in)39-4243-4647-5051-5455-58
Bust (cm)93.98-101.6104-112114-122124-132134.62-139.7
Waist (cm)68.58-76.279-8689-96.599-107109.22-114.3
Hips (cm)99.06-106.68109-117119-127130-137139.7-147.32

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

lola getts plus size mesh back tank activewear coverstory black
lola getts plus size black mesh back tank activewear coverstory

Lola Getts Mesh Back Tank – Black

$58.00

Not only is this Lola Getts mesh tank stylish, but it was made for your toughest workouts. It wicks, stretches, and breathes to keep you cool and comfortable.

  • Made in America
  • 95% Rayon Bamboo/5% Spandex
  • 85% nylon 15% spandex power mesh
  • Hi-low hem
  • Skims over the body for a just-right fit.
  • Size up for a looser fit
  • Quick dry
  • Wicks away moisture
  • Fade Resistant
  • Machine Wash Cold
  • Color: Black

 

Clear selection
Size Guide