FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS** ON ORDERS $150+ DETAILS

Free U.S ground shipping (Hawaii & Alaska excluded) for all orders over $150, pre-tax

YOGA JEANS


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

Manufacturer Size12141618202224
Waist (in)36384042444648
Hips (in)44464850525456
Inseam (in)33333333333333
Leg Opening (in)6.887.387.387.387.57.57.62
Waist (cm)91.4496.52101.6106.68111.76116.84121.92
Hips (cm)111.76116.84121.92127132.08137.16142.24
Inseam (cm)83.8283.8283.8283.8283.8283.8283.82
Leg Opening (cm)17.4618.7318.731919.0519.3719.37

NOTE: Selected styles are designed to be worn comfortably oversized or as a perfect fit.

yoga jeans plus size skinny jeans
coverstory yoga jeans plus size skinny jeans overdyed blackcoverstory yoga jeans plus size skinny jeans ink

YOGA Jeans – Skinny jeans in Overdyed-Black

$125.00

YOGA jeans has been Canada’s best kept secret. They design with woman’s curves and comfort in mind. Their jeans are made in non-restrictive patterns without any straight lines, and specially engineered to embrace women’s body to fit like a second skin. The latest denim technology with built-in stretch and shape memory allows you to do down-dog or high kick with maximum comfort without losing its shape and will still hug your curves no matter what! These are the most comfortable jeans you will ever wear!!!

Shown here with: Universal Standard Meridian Pullover

.Color: Overdyed Black
.92% Shape Memory Denim: to maintain shape
.Unique Diagonal Stretch Denim: provides maximum comfort and slimming effect
.Exclusive Multi-piece Ergonomic Waistband: follow same shape as the body
.Defining Thread Technique: to enhance woman’s curves

.98% Cotton / 2% Spandex
.Front Rise: / Inseam: 33″/ Leg opening for size 16: 7.38″
.Machine Wash Cold Separately
.100% Handcrafted in Quebec, Canada

.Alisha is 5’11” wearing size 14

Clear selection
Size Guide